Skip to content

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to me. In this privacy statement I explain what personal data I collect from my users and how I use it. I encourage you to read these terms carefully before providing your personal information on this website. Children over the age of thirteen may register on https://releasedate.news as users without the prior consent of their parents or guardians, and in the case of children under the age of thirteen, parental or guardian consent is required for the processing of their personal data. Under no circumstances will data relating to the professional or economic situation or the privacy of other family members be collected from minors without their consent.If you are under thirteen years of age and have accessed this website without notifying your parents you should not register as a user.On this website the personal data of users is respected and cared for. As a user you should know that your rights are guaranteed.I have strived to create a safe and reliable space and therefore I want to share my principles regarding your privacy:
  • I never request personal information unless it is really necessary to provide you with the services you require from me.
  • I never share personal information about my users with anyone, except to comply with the law or with your express permission.
  • I never share your personal information with anyone, except to comply with the law or with your express permission.
  • I never use your personal information for any purpose other than that expressed in this privacy policy.

It should be noted that this Privacy Policy may vary depending on legislative or self-regulatory requirements, so users are advised to visit it periodically. It will be applicable in case users decide to fill in any form of any of its contact forms where personal data are collected.

releasedate.news has adapted this website to the requirements of Law 15/1999, of December 13, 1999, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), and the Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, known as the Regulation of development of the LOPD. It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons (RGPD), as well as with Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE or LSSI).

Responsible for the processing of your personal data

 

  • Identity of the Data Controller: Luis Lordén López
  • Commercial name: releasedate.news
  • NIF/CIF: 71.515.908F
  • Address: Calle Odollo 48 Dehesas LEÓN
  • Email: info@releasedate.news
  • Activity: Affiliation of third-party services and products

 

For the purposes of the provisions of the aforementioned General Data Protection Regulation, the personal data you send me through the forms on the web, will receive the treatment of data of “Web users and subscribers”.

For the processing of my users’ data, I implement all the technical and organizational security measures established in the current legislation.

Principles that I will apply to your personal information

In processing your personal data, I will apply the following principles that comply with the requirements of the new European data protection regulation:

  • Principle of lawfulness, fairness and transparency: I will always require your consent for the processing of your personal data for one or more specific purposes that I will inform you in advance with absolute transparency.
  • Principle of data minimization: I will only request data strictly necessary in relation to the purposes for which I require them. As little as possible.
  • Principle of limitation of the retention period: the data will be kept for no longer than necessary for the purposes of processing, depending on the purpose, I will inform you of the corresponding retention period, in the case of subscriptions, I will periodically review my lists and delete those records inactive for a considerable time.
  • Principle of data retention: The data will be kept for no longer than necessary for the purposes of processing.
  • Principle of integrity and confidentiality: Your data will be treated in such a way as to ensure adequate security of personal data and to guarantee confidentiality. You should know that I take all necessary precautions to prevent unauthorized access to or misuse of my users’ data by third parties.

How did I obtain your data?

The personal data I process on releasedate.news comes from:

  • Contact form
  • Comments on the blog

What are your rights when you provide me with your data?

Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not releasedate.news is processing personal data concerning me.

The persons concerned have the right to:

  • Request access to personal data relating to the data subject
  • Request its rectification or erasure
  • Request the limitation of its processing
  • Request the limitation of its processing
  • Oppose the processing
  • Order to oppose the processing
  • Request data portability
  • Request data portability

Data subjects may access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected. In certain circumstances, interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case I will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, interested parties may oppose to the processing of their data. Luis Lordén López will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims. As a data subject, you have the right to receive the personal data concerning you, which you have provided to me and in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and to transmit them to another data controller when:

  • The processing is based on consent
  • The data have been provided by the data subject
  • The processing is carried out by automated means.

In exercising your right to data portability, you will have the right to have personal data transmitted directly from data controller to data controller where technically feasible.

Data subjects will also have the right to effective judicial protection and to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority, in this case, the Spanish Data Protection Agency, if they consider that the processing of personal data concerning them is in breach of the Regulation.

For what purpose do I process your personal data?

.
When a user connects to this website for example to comment on a post, send an email to the owner, subscribe or make a contract, you are providing personal information that is responsible releasedate.news. This information may include personal information such as your IP address, name, physical address, email address, phone number, and other information. By providing this information, you consent to the collection, use, management and storage of your information by https://releasedate.news only as described in the Legal Notice and this Privacy Policy.

In releasedate.news there are different systems for capturing personal information and I treat the information provided to me by interested persons for the following purpose for each capture system (forms):

  • Contact form: I request the following personal data: Name, Email, to respond to the requests of the users of https://releasedate.news. For example, I may use these data to respond to your request and provide answers to any doubts, complaints, comments or concerns you may have regarding the information included on the website, the services provided through the website, the processing of your personal data, questions concerning the legal texts included on the website, as well as any other queries you may have that are not subject to the terms and conditions of contract.
    • I inform you that the data you provide will be located on the servers of BANAHOSTING (provider of Luis Lordén López) USA.
  • Blog comment registration form: To comment on the blog posts of https://releasedate.news the user is required to register through this form. In this case, I request the following personal data: Name, Email, Once registered, the user will be able to make as many comments as he/she wishes and reply to the previous ones.
    • I inform you that the data you provide will be located on the servers of BANAHOSTING (provider of Luis Lordén López) USA.

There are other purposes for which I treat your personal data:

  • To ensure compliance with the terms of use and applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website ensure the confidentiality of the personal data it collects.
  • To support and improve the services offered by this website.
  • To support and improve the services offered by this website.
  • Other non-identifying data are also collected that are obtained through some cookies that are downloaded to the user’s computer when browsing this website that I detail in the cookies policy.
  • To manage social networks. releasedate.news may have a presence in social networks. The processing of data carried out by the people who become followers on social networks of the official pages of https://releasedate.news, will be governed by this section. As well as by those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the social network that applies in each case and previously accepted by the user of Luis Lordén López. It will treat your data for the purposes of properly managing its presence in the social network, reporting activities, products or services releasedate.news. As well as for any other purpose that the regulations of social networks allow. In no case I will use the profiles of followers in social networks to send advertising individually.

In accordance with the provisions of the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) 2016/679, Luis Lordén López (releasedate.news) with address at Calle Odollo 48 (Dehesas) , LEÓN, 24390 will be responsible for the processing of data corresponding to Users of the website and subscribers.

releasedate.news, does not sell, rent or transfer personal data that can identify the user, nor will it do so in the future, to third parties without prior consent. However, in some cases collaborations with other professionals can be made, in those cases, consent will be required to inform users about the identity of the collaborator and the purpose of the collaboration. It will always be done with the strictest security standards.

Legitimation for the treatment of your data

.
The legal basis for the processing of your data is: consent.

To contact or make comments on this website, consent with this privacy policy is required.

The prospective or commercial offer of products and services is based on the consent requested, without in any case the withdrawal of this consent conditions the execution of the subscription contract.

Data category

.
The categories of data processed are identification data.

No categories of specially protected data are processed.

How long will I keep your data?

The personal data provided will be kept:

  • Until their deletion is requested by the data subject.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

.
Many tools I use to manage your data are contracted by third parties.

To provide services strictly necessary for the development of the activity, https://releasedate.news, shares data with the following providers under their corresponding privacy conditions:

Google Analytics: a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc, a Delaware company whose principal office is at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help https://releasedate.news analyze how users use the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of https://releasedate.news (including your IP address) will be directly transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

Hosting: BANAHOSTING, INC, domiciled in Spain. More information at: http://www.banahosting.com/ (BANAHOSTING, INC). BANAHOSTING, INC processes the data with the purpose of providing hosting services to Luis Lordén López.

Web platform: Automattic Inc., domiciled in the USA. More information at: https://es.wordpress.com/ (Automattic Inc.). Automattic Inc. processes the data with the purpose of providing its web platform services to Luis Lordén López.

Browsing

.
When browsing https://releasedate.news non-identifiable data may be collected, which may include, IP addresses, geographic location (approximately), a record of how services and sites are used, and other data that cannot be used to identify the user. Non-identifiable data also includes data related to your browsing habits through third-party services. This website uses the following third-party analysis services:

  • Google analytics

I use this information to analyze trends, administer the site, track users’ movements around the site, and to gather demographic information about my user base as a whole.

Data Secrecy and Security

.
https://releasedate.news is committed to the use and processing of personal data included users, respecting their confidentiality and to use them in accordance with the purpose of the same, as well as to comply with its obligation to save them and adapt all measures to prevent alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the provisions of current legislation on data protection.

This website includes an SSL certificate. This is a security protocol that makes your data travel in an integral and secure way, that is, the transmission of data between a server and web user, and in feedback, is fully encrypted or encrypted.

https://releasedate.news cannot guarantee the absolute impregnability of the Internet network and therefore the violation of the data through fraudulent access to them by third parties.

With respect to the confidentiality of the processing, Luis Lordén López will ensure that any person who is authorized by releasedate.news to process the customer’s data (including its staff, collaborators and service providers), will be under the appropriate obligation of confidentiality (whether it is a contractual or legal duty).

When any Security Incident occurs, upon becoming aware of releasedate.news, it shall notify the Customer without undue delay and shall provide timely information related to the Security Incident as it becomes known or when reasonably requested by the Customer.

Data Accuracy and Truthfulness

.
As a user, you are solely responsible for the accuracy and correctness of the data you submit to https://releasedate.news exonerating Luis Lordén López (releasedate.news), from any liability in this regard.

Users guarantee and respond, in any case, the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the contact or subscription form.

Acceptance and consent

.
The user declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the processing thereof by Luis Lordén López (releasedate.news) in the manner and for the purposes stated in this privacy policy.

Revocability

.
The consent given, both for the processing and for the transfer of the data of the interested parties, is revocable at any time by communicating it to Luis Lordén López (releasedate.news) in the terms established in this Policy for the exercise of ARCO rights. This revocation shall in no case be retroactive.

Changes to the privacy policy

.
Luis Lordén López reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as industry practices. In such cases, Luis Lordén López will announce on this page the changes introduced reasonably in advance of their implementation.

Commercial mailings

.
In accordance with the LSSICE, https://releasedate.news does not carry out SPAM practices, so it does not send commercial emails by electronic means that have not been previously requested or authorized by the user. Consequently, in each of the forms on the web, the user has the possibility to give express consent to receive the newsletter, regardless of the commercial information requested.

In accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 of Services of the Information Society and electronic commerce, https://releasedate.news undertakes not to send commercial communications without properly identifying them.